3 Saratoga Dr Manalapan, NJ 07726
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Saratoga Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726 and is currently estimated at $832,702, approximately $314 per square foot. 3 Saratoga Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taylor Mills Elementary School, Pine Brook Elementary School, and Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1975
Bought by
Wiskin Jerry P and Wiskin Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiskin Jerry P | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,671 | $728,500 | $327,700 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $11,280 | $691,400 | $358,100 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $11,280 | $677,900 | $352,400 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $10,178 | $561,700 | $251,700 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $10,178 | $506,800 | $204,000 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $9,934 | $483,900 | $182,800 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $9,042 | $440,000 | $145,700 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $9,688 | $468,700 | $188,100 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $9,654 | $467,300 | $198,700 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $9,473 | $463,900 | $198,700 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $9,432 | $457,000 | $198,700 | $258,300 |
| 2014 | $8,872 | $418,500 | $165,300 | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map