Estimated Value: $272,000 - $294,192
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Satellite Cir, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $281,798, approximately $127 per square foot. 3 Satellite Cir is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Smith Julian
Bought by
Chohan Zahid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chohan Zahid | $180,000 | Daniel Derose |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $7,073 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $9,068 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $25,400 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map