3 Saunders Dr Standish, ME 04084
Richville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Saunders Dr, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $1,002,321, approximately $571 per square foot. 3 Saunders Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,906 | $798,900 | $506,800 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $9,508 | $754,600 | $478,200 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $592,500 | $361,700 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $524,100 | $314,300 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $485,700 | $285,700 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $474,100 | $279,800 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $460,800 | $267,900 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $460,800 | $267,900 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $460,800 | $267,900 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $460,800 | $267,900 | $192,900 |
| 2013 | $5,566 | $460,800 | $267,900 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map