3 Schoonmaker Dr New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $408,665 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Schoonmaker Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $456,166, approximately $199 per square foot. 3 Schoonmaker Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Sausville Pauline
Bought by
Patterson Nickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Sausville Edward A and Sausville Pauline R
Bought by
Sausville Pauline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Nickie | $285,000 | James G. Louis | |
| Sausville Pauline R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map