3 Seabright Ave East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,762,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Seabright Ave, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,437,379. 3 Seabright Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Friscia Ninca A and Valentine William S
Bought by
Valentine William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Grille Kenneth and Grille Anita
Bought by
Friscia Nina A and Valentine William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine William S | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Friscia Nina A | $175,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentine William S | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friscia Nina A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,016 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $8,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,026 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $450 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map