3 Second Ave Unionville, NY 10988
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Second Ave, Unionville, NY 10988 and is currently estimated at $293,707, approximately $238 per square foot. 3 Second Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Das Management & Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Peter W Green As Referee
Bought by
Us Bank National
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Igneri Margo
Bought by
Altaf Rehana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Igneri John R and Igneri Margo
Bought by
Igneri Margo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Management & Co Inc | $60,000 | Jon Koschei | |
| Us Bank National | $118,150 | Steven J Baum | |
| Altaf Rehana | $229,000 | Thomas Darcy | |
| Igneri Margo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |