3 Seminary Ave Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $224,852
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Seminary Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $219,963, approximately $179 per square foot. 3 Seminary Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Wolfe Ronda K
Bought by
Einsla Mildred E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,560
Outstanding Balance
$210,937
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Bought by
Wolfe Ronda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einsla Mildred E | $217,500 | Conestoga Title | |
| Wolfe Ronda K | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Einsla Mildred E | $213,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $717 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $717 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $717 | $59,100 | $19,600 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map