3 Shelldrake Ct Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shelldrake Ct, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $326,611, approximately $351 per square foot. 3 Shelldrake Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Cochrane Kimberly J and Cochrane R J
Bought by
Hartranft Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Dolan Donna
Bought by
R Kimberly J and R Cochrane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartranft Lisa K | $154,900 | -- | |
| R Kimberly J | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $262,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $248,300 | $120,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $229,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $220,200 | $120,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $207,600 | $120,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $198,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map