3 Shelley Ave Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $681,278 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shelley Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $728,570, approximately $572 per square foot. 3 Shelley Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Rigby Gwen
Bought by
Gwendolyn A Rigby Irrevocable Trust and Neilsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Martone Patricia Ann
Bought by
Rigby Gwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwendolyn A Rigby Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigby Gwen | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $11,964 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $11,166 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map