3 Sheran Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sheran Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $549,826, approximately $182 per square foot. 3 Sheran Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Harrington Don V and Harrington Nancy J
Bought by
Harrington Family Irrevocable Trust and Harrington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $99,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $91,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $66,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $66,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $61,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $61,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $56,740 | $0 | $0 |