3 Shives St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shives St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $211,667, approximately $176 per square foot. 3 Shives St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Goodwin Paul W and Goodwin Kathy D
Bought by
Stone Properties & Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$544,905
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$333,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Foster Gail B and Foster John H
Bought by
Goodwin Paul W and Goodwin Kathy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Bought by
Foster John Henry and Foster Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Properties & Development Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Paul W | $500 | None Available | |
| Foster John Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Properties & Development Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $152,853 | $9,729 | $143,124 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $152,853 | $9,729 | $143,124 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $152,853 | $9,729 | $143,124 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $94,925 | $7,403 | $87,522 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $94,925 | $7,403 | $87,522 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $94,925 | $7,403 | $87,522 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $99,302 | $7,403 | $91,899 |
| 2018 | $380 | $27,961 | $11,550 | $16,411 |
| 2017 | $378 | $27,961 | $11,550 | $16,411 |
| 2016 | $368 | $27,961 | $11,550 | $16,411 |
| 2015 | $370 | $27,961 | $11,550 | $16,411 |
| 2014 | $325 | $24,854 | $10,890 | $13,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map