3 Silver Lake Dr Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $672,727 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Silver Lake Dr, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $750,432, approximately $412 per square foot. 3 Silver Lake Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
M & M Rt
Bought by
Abernathy Janine S and Markhyam Joe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Janine S | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $605,600 | $218,200 | $387,400 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $570,600 | $218,200 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $524,900 | $218,200 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $462,400 | $193,400 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $426,000 | $193,400 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $24 | $417,600 | $193,400 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $406,500 | $193,400 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $26 | $381,500 | $193,400 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $26 | $356,900 | $176,600 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $307,100 | $167,000 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $309,400 | $167,000 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $314,400 | $169,700 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map