3 Silverthorn Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Silverthorn Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $556,206, approximately $194 per square foot. 3 Silverthorn Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Howard Philip E
Bought by
Collier Brad R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,593
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Howard Philip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Howard Philip E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Brad R | $285,000 | -- | |
| Howard Philip E | $263,181 | -- | |
| Howard Philip E | $263,181 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Philip E | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Philip E | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $11,770 | $2,650 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $10,230 | $1,600 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $10,230 | $1,600 | $8,630 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $10,230 | $1,600 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $10,230 | $1,600 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $9,540 | $1,600 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $9,540 | $1,600 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $9,540 | $1,600 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $9,540 | $1,600 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $238,490 | $40,000 | $198,490 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $238,490 | $40,000 | $198,490 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $253,620 | $44,000 | $209,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map