3 Simons Ave Waterbury, CT 06706
South End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Simons Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706 and is currently estimated at $258,414, approximately $152 per square foot. 3 Simons Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hopeville School, West Side Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Bouffard Patricia
Bought by
Bravo Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Outstanding Balance
$44,065
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Miguel | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Miguel | $83,920 | |
| Closed | Bravo Miguel | $15,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Miguel | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Miguel | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $103,110 | $17,150 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $103,110 | $17,150 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $103,110 | $17,150 | $85,960 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $56,210 | $17,150 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $56,210 | $17,150 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $56,210 | $17,150 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $56,210 | $17,150 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $56,210 | $17,150 | $39,060 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $54,940 | $17,150 | $37,790 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $54,940 | $17,150 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $54,940 | $17,150 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $54,940 | $17,150 | $37,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map