3 Skyline Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,382,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,587
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Skyline Dr, Andover, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $1,184,089, approximately $330 per square foot. 3 Skyline Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hudson Maxim Elementary School, Durban Avenue Elementary School, and Tulsa Trail Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Colson Randolph P and Colson Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Colson Jacquelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colson Jacquelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,296 | $1,117,300 | $394,700 | $722,600 |
| 2024 | $26,138 | $1,117,300 | $394,700 | $722,600 |
| 2023 | $26,138 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $25,622 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $25,189 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2020 | $24,927 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2019 | $24,823 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $24,771 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2017 | $24,733 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2016 | $24,785 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2015 | $24,225 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
| 2014 | $24,143 | $747,000 | $334,000 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map