3 Skyview Ln Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Skyview Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $672,653, approximately $407 per square foot. 3 Skyview Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1964
Bought by
Parks Donald and Parks Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Donald | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Donald | $203,200 | |
| Closed | Parks Donald | $217,500 | |
| Closed | Parks Donald | $39,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $372,830 | $200,140 | $172,690 |
| 2024 | $8,795 | $372,830 | $200,140 | $172,690 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $277,160 | $152,880 | $124,280 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $277,160 | $152,880 | $124,280 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $277,160 | $152,880 | $124,280 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $277,160 | $152,880 | $124,280 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $277,160 | $152,880 | $124,280 |
| 2018 | $6,967 | $261,290 | $158,480 | $102,810 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $261,290 | $158,480 | $102,810 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $261,290 | $158,480 | $102,810 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $261,290 | $158,480 | $102,810 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $261,290 | $158,480 | $102,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map