3 Somerset St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Somerset St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $200,093, approximately $101 per square foot. 3 Somerset St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Taylor James A
Bought by
Taylor Hoa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Hoa T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $183,191 | $10,191 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $951 | $186,651 | $10,191 | $176,460 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $181,211 | $10,191 | $171,020 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $160,981 | $10,191 | $150,790 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $129,581 | $10,191 | $132,760 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $117,801 | $10,191 | $107,610 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $122,731 | $10,191 | $112,540 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $66,191 | $10,191 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $122,201 | $10,191 | $112,010 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $117,110 | $10,191 | $106,919 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $114,207 | $10,191 | $104,016 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $114,354 | $10,191 | $104,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map