3 Somme Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Somme Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $377,480, approximately $194 per square foot. 3 Somme Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $66,860 | $29,750 | $37,110 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $63,230 | $26,050 | $37,180 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $63,230 | $26,050 | $37,180 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $56,490 | $26,050 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $56,490 | $26,050 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $52,860 | $18,600 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $52,860 | $18,600 | $34,260 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $44,030 | $13,950 | $30,080 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $44,030 | $13,950 | $30,080 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $41,970 | $11,170 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $41,970 | $11,170 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $39,590 | $10,220 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map