3 South St Edmeston, NY 13335
Estimated Value: $160,384 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 South St, Edmeston, NY 13335 and is currently estimated at $188,096, approximately $80 per square foot. 3 South St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Edmeston Central School and Pathfinder Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Willsey Delores S Est and Willsey
Bought by
Willsey Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Schworm Family Trust Robert H
Bought by
Schworm Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Schworm Robert
Bought by
Schworm Family Trust Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willsey Michael | -- | -- | |
| Schworm Norman | -- | James F. Taylor | |
| Schworm Family Trust Robert H | -- | Timothy Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $141,000 | $4,800 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $141,000 | $4,800 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map