Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Zalabak
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 721-5855
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,798 - $206,000
Wow-factor remodel in the highly desirable Unit 7 School District! This fresh, stylish 3-bed/1-bath ranch pops with a fully renovated interior, featuring a sun-splashed living room with gleaming hardwood floors, a showpiece kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and fresh paint inside and out for instant curb appeal. Enjoy all-new carpet in the bedrooms, an attached two-car garage for easy everyday living, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, and effortless entertaining. Completely turnkey and move-in ready, come fall in love with 3 Southview!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC Brokerage Phone: (217) 721-5855 License #475151471 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Logan | $187,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Zindars Margaret A | $74,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Logan | $168,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $187,500 | +7.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $39,360 | $10,530 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $36,180 | $9,680 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $33,870 | $9,060 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $31,070 | $8,310 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $29,230 | $7,820 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $27,550 | $7,370 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $26,750 | $7,160 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $26,750 | $7,160 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $26,270 | $7,030 | $19,240 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $25,560 | $6,840 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $24,650 | $6,600 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $36,720 | $6,430 | $30,290 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $36,720 | $6,430 | $30,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Zalabak
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 721-5855
356 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Difanis
RE/MAX
(217) 352-5700
339 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12447712
APN: 24-28-16-256-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.