E
Seller's Agent in 2018
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $447,000
Spectacular transformation, clean, bright , upgraded & updated , All new kitchen w/granite counters, center island, SS appliances, 2 new full baths, real hardwood floors 1st flr, luxury vinyl on LL ,all new interior wood doors, recessed lighting, 2 closets in MBR, 2 full baths with all new fixtures & ceramic tile. Freshly painted throughout. Direct entry garage.LL could be used as suite with full bath. One car garage, deck & patio. New windows with transferable warranty. EZ access to Route 22, 78 and train. Community in-ground pool & playground. Near Columbia Trail, Ken Lockwood Gorge, Raritan River,Spruce Run & Round Valley Reservoir. High Bridge schools K-8 & Voorhees HS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 03/26/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
DONNA CHINGERY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Ryan | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Nmc Properties Llc | $110,000 | Cortes & Hay Title Agency Ll |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandberg Ryan | $242,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | +131.8% | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,358 | $319,800 | $163,000 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $9,715 | $378,600 | $93,800 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $245,700 | $74,000 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $240,700 | $69,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $9,790 | $240,000 | $69,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $9,848 | $240,200 | $69,200 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $9,790 | $237,000 | $66,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $138,700 | $64,800 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $7,161 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $7,077 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $6,886 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $6,735 | $196,400 | $112,400 | $84,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DONNA CHINGERY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
ROBERT MANNING
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3456081
APN: 14-00039-06-01210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.