3 Stark Ct Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $918,937 - $1,031,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stark Ct, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $958,984, approximately $313 per square foot. 3 Stark Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Bagdon Jeanette H
Bought by
Living Trust and Bagdon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Coutant John E and Coutant Elizabeth H
Bought by
Bagdon Walter J and Bagdon Jeanette H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Chase Hunterdon
Bought by
Coutant John E and Coutant Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bagdon Walter J | $625,000 | Lenox Title Agency Llc | |
| Coutant John E | $386,627 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coutant John E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,174 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $15,208 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $15,208 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2022 | $14,823 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $14,064 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $14,354 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2019 | $14,064 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $13,891 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $13,678 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $13,433 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $13,092 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $12,919 | $558,300 | $227,300 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map