Estimated Value: $511,271 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Steadman Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $638,568, approximately $252 per square foot. 3 Steadman Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Betty N
Bought by
Whitley Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Lverthorne Homes Inc
Bought by
Omas Betty N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Brighton Ptrs Llc
Bought by
Carolina Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Kenneth M | $309,000 | -- | |
| Omas Betty N | $273,000 | -- | |
| Carolina Bldrs Inc | $318,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $15,440 | $4,160 | $11,280 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $13,430 | $2,300 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $13,430 | $2,300 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $13,430 | $2,300 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $13,430 | $2,300 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $291,870 | $50,000 | $241,870 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $291,870 | $50,000 | $241,870 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $284,300 | $27,000 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map