$899,900

3 Stonegate Cir Texarkana, TX 75503

Estimated payment $5,744/month

Total Views 2,070
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,702 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • High Ceiling
  • Margaret Fischer Davis Elementary School Rated A-
  • English Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Location, location, location! Tucked inside an exclusive cul-de-sac neighborhood with fewer than a dozen homes and no HOA, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 4,702 sq. ft. of elegant living just 5–8 minutes from grocery stores, schools, hospitals, and shopping. Designed for comfort and entertaining, the home features soaring ceilings, a dedicated office, butler's pantry, spacious living areas, hardwood and tile flooring, and a flexible upstairs family room with built-in desk space. The bonus room above the garage includes a kitchenette, making it ideal for guests, media, hobbies, or a private retreat. Outside, enjoy a heated in-ground pool and spa, covered patio, rain gutters, exterior lighting, metal fencing, and a pool house with a kitchen, restroom, shower, and washer/dryer. Additional highlights include a 5-car garage, gas-log fireplace, double ovens, gas range, refrigerator, workshop/storage space, and architectural shingle roof.

Listing Agent

Virginia Ann Raffaelli-Prazak

Raffaelli Realtors / TXK Homes, LLC Brokerage Email: 9037924444, virginia@txkhomes.com License #PB00067015 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,338

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,338

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 283
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate
  • Architectural Style: English, Traditional

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 4702
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Wallpaper, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garaged Spaces: 5
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-04-06

Green Features

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11337.55
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 6

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,074 $592,454 $60,000 $532,454
2024 $11,074 $565,833 $60,000 $505,833
2023 $10,533 $535,355 $0 $0
2022 $11,950 $504,780 $60,000 $444,780
2021 $11,571 $442,442 $60,000 $382,442
2020 $11,301 $429,881 $60,000 $369,881
2019 $11,485 $425,766 $60,000 $365,766
2018 $11,421 $425,766 $60,000 $365,766
2017 $12,813 $478,991 $60,000 $418,991
2016 $12,556 $469,364 $60,000 $409,364
2015 $12,901 $516,527 $60,000 $456,527
2014 $12,901 $505,790 $60,000 $445,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $899,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Texarkana Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $328,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,049 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Texarkana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 204646

Texarkana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23430001100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.