3 Stony Ln Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stony Ln, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $794,283, approximately $377 per square foot. 3 Stony Ln is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, Smithfield High School, and Saint Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Alessandro Christopher and Alessandro Michelle
Bought by
Campbell James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Kilduff Brothers Bldrs
Bought by
Alessandro Christopher and Alessandro Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James | $428,000 | -- | |
| Campbell James | $428,000 | -- | |
| Alessandro Christopher | $200,000 | -- | |
| Alessandro Christopher | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessandro Christopher | $75,000 | |
| Open | Alessandro Christopher | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Alessandro Christopher | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $605,200 | $185,800 | $419,400 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $460,600 | $158,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $460,600 | $158,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $460,600 | $158,000 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $425,600 | $175,300 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $425,600 | $175,300 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $425,600 | $175,300 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $390,800 | $175,300 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $390,800 | $175,300 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $390,800 | $175,300 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $348,200 | $141,200 | $207,000 |
| 2012 | $5,916 | $369,300 | $165,100 | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map