3 Streets Rd Unit 1ST Raymond, WA 98577
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Streets Rd Unit 1ST, Raymond, WA 98577 and is currently estimated at $223,865, approximately $186 per square foot. 3 Streets Rd Unit 1ST is a home located in Pacific County with nearby schools including Willapa Elementary School and Willapa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Monohon Ray M
Bought by
Jerkes Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerkes Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $158,400 | $48,000 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $158,400 | $48,000 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $145,100 | $39,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $114,900 | $30,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $503 | $54,600 | $25,000 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $601 | $50,800 | $25,000 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $522 | $44,000 | $22,000 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $576 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $537 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $630 | $39,100 | $20,000 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,600 | $20,000 | $22,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,600 | $20,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map