Estimated Value: $3,068,827 - $5,000,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$1,083/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stuyvesant Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $4,101,207, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 3 Stuyvesant Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Ross Daniel R and Mitchel Tamara A
Bought by
Mitchel Tamara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchel Tamara A | -- | Future Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,522 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $43,269 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $39,737 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $39,230 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $39,113 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $38,636 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $15,701 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $28,571 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $14,606 | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,700 | $13,700 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map