3 Stymus Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $710,520
Studio
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stymus Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $659,760, approximately $615 per square foot. 3 Stymus Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Charles Campagne Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Ferreira Thomas D and Ferreira Elaine
Bought by
Ferreira Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $383 | $265 | $118 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $373 | $258 | $115 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $410 | $284 | $126 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $416 | $288 | $128 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $427 | $296 | $131 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $446 | $445 | $1 |