3 Sudan St Dorchester, MA 02125
Savin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,791,645
About This Home
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom multi-family unit will be available for rent on September 1, 2025, for $3,450. Rent includes water, making it a budget-friendly option. The unit features a brand new bathroom, a modern kitchen equipped with new appliances, and a convenient dishwasher. The eat-in kitchen provides a great space for meals, while the large closets offer ample storage.
With hardwood floors and high ceilings, this home exudes a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Laundry facilities are available in the building for added convenience. Cats are welcome, and dogs are negotiable, providing flexible pet options. This is a perfect opportunity for students or families looking for a comfortable living space!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Boston Llc | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Huynh Thanh N | $88,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Estate Boston Llc | $888,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Thanh N | $349,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Thanh N | $45,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Thanh N | $320,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | +10.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | +3.4% | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,950 | $1,291,000 | $346,600 | $944,400 |
| 2024 | $13,516 | $1,240,000 | $266,600 | $973,400 |
| 2023 | $12,221 | $1,137,900 | $244,600 | $893,300 |
| 2022 | $11,676 | $1,073,200 | $230,700 | $842,500 |
| 2021 | $11,118 | $1,042,000 | $224,000 | $818,000 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $804,200 | $244,700 | $559,500 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $699,400 | $158,700 | $540,700 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $608,200 | $158,700 | $449,500 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $578,900 | $158,700 | $420,200 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $521,600 | $158,700 | $362,900 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $399,000 | $110,600 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $356,300 | $110,600 | $245,700 |
Map
- 16 Harbor View St Unit 2
- 14 Harbor View St Unit 1
- 8 Taft St Unit 1
- 71 Romsey St Unit 1
- 3 Spring Garden St Unit 1
- 25 Pleasant St
- 8 Spring Garden St Unit 2
- 8 Spring Garden St Unit 3
- 45 Pearl St Unit 3
- 22 Buttonwood St Unit 1
- 24 Buttonwood St
- 37 Moseley St Unit 2
- 27 Saxton St Unit 3
- 145 Stoughton St Unit 4
- 68 Moseley St
- 4 Saxton St
- 79 Pleasant St
- 9 Sumner Square
- 11 Savin Hill Ave
- 18 Peverell St
- 12 Sudan St Unit H
- 12 Sudan St Unit G
- 12 Sudan St Unit F
- 12 Sudan St Unit E
- 12 Sudan St Unit D
- 12 Sudan St Unit C
- 12 Sudan St Unit B
- 12 Sudan St Unit A
- 12H Sudan St Unit H
- 18 Sudan St
- 18 Sudan St Unit 1T
- 20 Sudan St
- 20 Sudan St Unit 2
- 20 Sudan St Unit 3
- 20 Sudan St Unit 1-1
- 20 Sudan St Unit 1
- 7 Sudan Street Boston Ma 02125
- 7 Sudan Boston Ma 02125
- 11 Sudan St
- 11 Sudan St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.