3 Sugar Pine Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,047 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sugar Pine Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $836,262, approximately $334 per square foot. 3 Sugar Pine Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Ploude Thomas and Ploude Shannon
Bought by
Ploude Thomas and Ploude Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Breton Ft and Breton
Bought by
Ploude Thomas and Ploude Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,921
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Breton Raymond and Breton Anna
Bought by
Breton Tr Raymond A and Breton Anna Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploude Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Ploude Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Ploude Thomas | $358,900 | -- | |
| Ploude Thomas | $358,900 | -- | |
| Breton Tr Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Breton Tr Raymond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ploude Thomas | $346,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $739,300 | $272,800 | $466,500 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $702,400 | $248,000 | $454,400 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $624,700 | $221,500 | $403,200 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $515,400 | $177,200 | $338,200 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $506,500 | $168,300 | $338,200 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $494,900 | $168,300 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $6,687 | $448,600 | $159,500 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $424,100 | $159,500 | $264,600 |
| 2017 | $6,213 | $424,100 | $159,500 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $400,300 | $159,500 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $391,800 | $159,500 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map