Estimated Value: $366,332 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Summer Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $416,333, approximately $456 per square foot. 3 Summer Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Bought by
Coffey John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $195,400 | $91,300 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $234,100 | $142,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $234,100 | $142,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map