3 Sunset Dr High Bridge, NJ 08829
Estimated Value: $550,868 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sunset Dr, High Bridge, NJ 08829 and is currently estimated at $579,217, approximately $281 per square foot. 3 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including High Bridge Elementary School, High Bridge Middle School, and Voorhees High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,603 | $423,100 | $202,300 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $13,709 | $447,400 | $143,100 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map