3 Surrey Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Surrey Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $589,892, approximately $325 per square foot. 3 Surrey Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, St. Thomas Regional School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Burke Dennis M and Burke Lori A
Bought by
Schino Paul V and Schino Gina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schino Paul V | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schino Paul V | $230,850 | |
| Closed | Schino Paul V | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $527,800 | $125,000 | $402,800 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $527,800 | $125,000 | $402,800 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $527,800 | $125,000 | $402,800 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $324,600 | $99,900 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $324,600 | $99,900 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $7,560 | $275,000 | $92,700 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $10,002 | $275,000 | $92,700 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $7,363 | $254,000 | $92,700 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $254,000 | $92,700 | $161,300 |
| 2013 | $7,303 | $254,000 | $92,700 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map