3 Susan Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $547,469 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Susan Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $587,867, approximately $471 per square foot. 3 Susan Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School and North Salem Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,947 | $533,900 | $72,300 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $11,399 | $499,000 | $72,300 | $426,700 |
| 2023 | $11,399 | $453,600 | $72,300 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $412,400 | $72,300 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $10,341 | $374,900 | $72,300 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $8,675 | $357,000 | $72,300 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $343,300 | $72,300 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $323,900 | $72,300 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $7,469 | $314,500 | $71,600 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $7,430 | $305,300 | $71,600 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,500 | $73,100 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,400 | $73,100 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map