3 Sutton Ct Hamburg, NJ 07419
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $1,430,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,578
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sutton Ct, Hamburg, NJ 07419 and is currently estimated at $978,484, approximately $273 per square foot. 3 Sutton Ct is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Lund John W and Lund Cecelia D
Bought by
Haroldson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Crystal Springs Builders Llc
Bought by
Lund John W and Lund Cecelia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haroldson Nancy | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Lund John W | $830,308 | Cornerstone Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lund John W | $664,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,821 | $871,300 | $178,300 | $693,000 |
| 2024 | $17,095 | $837,700 | $157,200 | $680,500 |
| 2023 | $17,095 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2022 | $16,780 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $16,825 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2020 | $16,253 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $15,899 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2018 | $15,691 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2017 | $15,433 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2016 | $14,978 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2015 | $14,664 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
| 2014 | $14,529 | $561,400 | $147,200 | $414,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map