3 Tanglewood Ln Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $701,231 - $878,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Tanglewood Ln, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $789,616, approximately $361 per square foot. 3 Tanglewood Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Minto Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $549,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,222 | $530 | $187 | $343 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $530 | $187 | $343 |
Source: Public Records
Map