3 Theo Ln Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $307,551 - $358,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Theo Ln, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $334,388, approximately $225 per square foot. 3 Theo Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1985
Sold by
Robertson Robert R
Bought by
Booker Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Robert R | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $245,900 | $91,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $218,200 | $91,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $213,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $204,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map