3 Time St North Providence, RI 02904
Marieville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,971 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Time St, North Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $392,743, approximately $425 per square foot. 3 Time St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Conroy Robert E and Conroy Norma A
Bought by
Robert E & N A Conroy Irt and Conroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1974
Bought by
Conroy Robert and Conroy Norma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E & N A Conroy Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Robert E & N A Conroy Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Conroy Robert | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conroy Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $245,900 | $82,500 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $245,900 | $82,500 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $245,900 | $82,500 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $185,700 | $72,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $185,700 | $72,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $185,700 | $72,000 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $149,100 | $54,500 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $133,300 | $59,100 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $133,300 | $59,100 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $133,300 | $59,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map