3 Toms Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $611,270 - $801,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Toms Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $680,068, approximately $277 per square foot. 3 Toms Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire Joseph S
Bought by
Mcguire Joshua Lake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Donovan Brian J and Donovan Rebecca H
Bought by
Buijnarowski Gary J and Buijnarowski Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Sold by
Robert Berube Inc
Bought by
Donovan Brian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Joshua Lake | -- | -- | |
| Buijnarowski Gary J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Buijnarowski Gary J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Brian J | $291,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Brian J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Donovan Brian J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Brian J | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $398,000 | $119,500 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $281,400 | $99,600 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $281,400 | $99,600 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $8,172 | $281,400 | $99,600 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $281,400 | $99,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $265,900 | $95,400 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $7,762 | $265,900 | $95,400 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $7,615 | $265,900 | $95,400 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $265,900 | $95,400 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $265,900 | $95,400 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $7,417 | $270,000 | $95,400 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $7,260 | $270,000 | $95,400 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map