3 Tradewinds Ln Rumson, NJ 07760
Sea Bright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,820,384 - $5,529,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,088
Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Tradewinds Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $4,600,795, approximately $1,125 per square foot. 3 Tradewinds Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wolf Hill Elementary School, Maple Place Elementary and Middle School, and Shore Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Diamond Developers At The Tradewinds Llc
Bought by
Ring Kenneth S and Leff Ring Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,485,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Kara At The Tradewinds Llc
Bought by
Diamond Developers At Tradewin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,200,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
1331 Ocean Avenue Sea Bright A
Bought by
Kara At The Tradewinds Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Kenneth S | $2,785,000 | Multiple | |
| Diamond Developers At Tradewin | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Kara At The Tradewinds Llc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ring Kenneth S | $1,485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Developers At Tradewin | $4,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,215 | $4,649,800 | $3,500,000 | $1,149,800 |
| 2024 | $34,104 | $3,892,800 | $3,000,000 | $892,800 |
| 2023 | $34,104 | $3,330,500 | $2,550,000 | $780,500 |
| 2022 | $33,635 | $2,870,000 | $2,110,000 | $760,000 |
| 2021 | $33,635 | $2,701,600 | $1,950,000 | $751,600 |
| 2020 | $29,916 | $2,329,900 | $1,600,000 | $729,900 |
| 2019 | $32,966 | $2,429,300 | $1,700,000 | $729,300 |
| 2018 | $40,530 | $2,822,400 | $2,085,000 | $737,400 |
| 2017 | $40,824 | $2,798,100 | $2,075,000 | $723,100 |
| 2016 | $38,748 | $2,894,900 | $2,200,000 | $694,900 |
| 2015 | $39,045 | $1,946,400 | $1,100,000 | $846,400 |
| 2014 | $35,469 | $1,776,100 | $1,100,000 | $676,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map