3 Tree Rd Miller Place, NY 11764
Estimated Value: $630,597 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Tree Rd, Miller Place, NY 11764 and is currently estimated at $668,149, approximately $375 per square foot. 3 Tree Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sound Beach School, Andrew Muller Primary School, and North Country Road School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,609 | $3,000 | $400 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $9,654 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $9,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,153 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $9,153 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $9,267 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map