3 Tumblebrook Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Tumblebrook Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 and is currently estimated at $689,822, approximately $281 per square foot. 3 Tumblebrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Wartzel Barhara
Bought by
Lou Bin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Bin | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lou Bin | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lou Bin | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Lou Bin | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,648 | $387,730 | $127,400 | $260,330 |
| 2024 | $12,506 | $269,360 | $132,720 | $136,640 |
| 2023 | $12,143 | $269,360 | $132,720 | $136,640 |
| 2022 | $11,790 | $269,360 | $132,720 | $136,640 |
| 2021 | $11,486 | $269,360 | $132,720 | $136,640 |
| 2020 | $11,187 | $269,360 | $132,720 | $136,640 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $289,450 | $140,420 | $149,030 |
| 2018 | $11,529 | $289,450 | $140,420 | $149,030 |
| 2017 | $11,557 | $293,020 | $140,420 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $11,293 | $293,020 | $140,420 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $11,035 | $293,020 | $140,420 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $10,553 | $301,770 | $156,450 | $145,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map