3 Turner St Salem, MA 01970
Derby Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,261 - $944,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Turner St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $864,315, approximately $341 per square foot. 3 Turner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Carlton Elementary School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Obremski Thomas F
Bought by
Obremski Tr Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obremski Tr Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obremski Tr Thomas F | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obremski Tr Thomas F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $703,600 | $192,900 | $510,700 |
| 2024 | $7,626 | $656,300 | $183,300 | $473,000 |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $596,200 | $169,200 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $565,000 | $163,600 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $513,200 | $152,300 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $473,900 | $143,800 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $448,600 | $136,500 | $312,100 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $405,700 | $129,700 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $367,300 | $109,400 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $362,200 | $104,300 | $257,900 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $325,700 | $95,900 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map