3 Turtle Spring Ln Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Turtle Spring Ln, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $388,003, approximately $284 per square foot. 3 Turtle Spring Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Bakevich John D
Bought by
Mason Eugene F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Outstanding Balance
$164,362
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$223,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Klopfenstein John
Bought by
Bakevich John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Knight Dianna
Bought by
Buell Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
R&G Rivervw Assoc Llc
Bought by
Knight Dianna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,415
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |