3 Union Terrace Cambridge, MA 02141
Wellington-Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,039,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Union Terrace, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $942,798, approximately $723 per square foot. 3 Union Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Spiller Rachel
Bought by
Rachel S Spiller Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel S Spiller Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $849,900 | $0 | $849,900 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $852,200 | $0 | $852,200 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $810,900 | $0 | $810,900 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $799,900 | $0 | $799,900 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $787,400 | $0 | $787,400 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $752,500 | $0 | $752,500 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $699,500 | $0 | $699,500 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $637,200 | $0 | $637,200 |