Seller's Agent in 2024
Dustin Turner
Exp Realty
(501) 952-2969
6 in this area
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,865 - $238,000
Welcome to 3 Valewood Cv! This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a comfortable, living space. This home has been beautifully updated and well maintained. The open floor plan connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal space for your family. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinet space. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and a spacious closet. The additional bedrooms can be used as guest rooms or home offices. Outside, you'll find a well-maintained yard with a brand new security fence, new deck and a heated and cooled sunroom. All the work has been done, you can move right in. Don't miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker-Shipman Samuel J | $225,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Haar Gary | $178,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kieffer Michael L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker-Shipman Samuel J | $232,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $225,000 | -3.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $234,000 | +31.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $178,000 | +6.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $27,330 | $1,800 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $27,330 | $1,800 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $27,330 | $1,800 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $27,330 | $1,800 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $20,860 | $2,900 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $814 | $20,860 | $2,900 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $814 | $20,860 | $2,900 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $829 | $20,860 | $2,900 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $829 | $20,860 | $2,900 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $909 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $22,398 | $4,400 | $17,998 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $21,278 | $4,400 | $16,878 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dustin Turner
Exp Realty
(501) 952-2969
6 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Casey Moser
PorchLight Realty
(501) 850-5375
18 in this area
277 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brenda Rhoads
Crye-Leike
(501) 554-4136
9 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24012172
APN: 22S-021-73-093-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.