Estimated Value: $283,227 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Valley Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $296,807, approximately $167 per square foot. 3 Valley Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Allen Charlene L
Bought by
Bank Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America | $28,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $39,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $36,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $36,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $33,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $33,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $30,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $30,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $29,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $29,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $28,507 | $0 | $0 |