3 Valley View Ln Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,094 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Valley View Ln, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $448,274, approximately $339 per square foot. 3 Valley View Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Direnzo John K and Quinlan Sandra L
Bought by
Bitar Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,004
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitar Antoinette | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitar Antoinette | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $388,300 | $119,200 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $364,500 | $119,200 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $338,300 | $103,600 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $283,300 | $82,900 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $261,900 | $66,300 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $240,600 | $66,200 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $213,900 | $59,800 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $197,200 | $59,800 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $197,200 | $59,800 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map