3 Vantage Point Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,910 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Vantage Point Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $1,177,728, approximately $485 per square foot. 3 Vantage Point Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Medeiros John C and Medeiros Veronica A
Bought by
Kopsack Daniel G and Kopsack Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,391
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,045,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopsack Daniel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopsack Daniel G | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,758 | $633,700 | $238,600 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $8,758 | $633,700 | $238,600 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $8,466 | $633,700 | $238,600 | $395,100 |
| 2022 | $8,206 | $631,200 | $238,600 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $582,200 | $218,400 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $582,200 | $218,400 | $363,800 |
| 2019 | $7,988 | $582,200 | $218,400 | $363,800 |
| 2018 | $8,730 | $567,600 | $217,200 | $350,400 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $467,400 | $186,200 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $6,903 | $467,400 | $186,200 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $467,400 | $186,200 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $7,378 | $564,960 | $242,100 | $322,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map