3 Varnon Ct Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,061,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Varnon Ct, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and is currently estimated at $1,034,196, approximately $351 per square foot. 3 Varnon Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hillsborough High School and Brighthorizons at Hillsborough.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,560 | $887,900 | $374,600 | $513,300 |
| 2024 | $17,560 | $819,400 | $349,600 | $469,800 |
| 2023 | $15,618 | $725,400 | $314,600 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $15,365 | $688,100 | $339,600 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $14,252 | $607,000 | $269,600 | $337,400 |
| 2020 | $14,397 | $603,900 | $264,600 | $339,300 |
| 2019 | $14,323 | $595,800 | $254,600 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $13,955 | $576,900 | $229,600 | $347,300 |
| 2017 | $13,435 | $556,300 | $204,600 | $351,700 |
| 2016 | $13,658 | $565,800 | $204,600 | $361,200 |
| 2015 | $13,596 | $570,300 | $204,600 | $365,700 |
| 2014 | $13,474 | $577,300 | $209,600 | $367,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map